Strict (2048): Declaration of News::beforeSave() should be compatible with Model::beforeSave($options = Array) [APP/Model/News.php, line 2]
::Welcome to Odisha Lalit Kala Akademi ::
logo

Award

DHARMAPADA AWARD

Sl No. Name Year
1 Dr. Jagannath Mohapatra 1987
2 Dr. Muralidhar Tali 1992
3 Sri Bipin Charana Mohanty 1994
4 Sri Nityananda Mohapatra 1997
5 Sri Rabi Narayan Nayak 1998
6 Sri Ajit Keshari Ray 1999
7 Sri Ananta Kumar Panda 2002
8 Sri Asit Mukharjee 2006

FIRST PROFESSIONAL

Sl No. Name Year
1 Muralidhar Tali 1962
2 Bibhuti Kanungo 1962
3 Gopal Kanungo 1962
4 Muralidhar Tali 1962
5 Jadunath Supakar 1962
6 Gourang Charan Som 1962
7 Ajit Keshari Ray 1962
8 Ananta Kumar Panda 1962
9 Somanath Mohapatra 1962
10 Bipra Charan Mohanty 1962
11 Shyam Sundar Pattnaik 1962
12 Binode Routray 1962
13 Lokanath Satpathy 1962

AMATEUR

Sl No. Name Year
1 Dinanath Pathy  
2 Siba Panigrahi  
3 Padmanav Behera  
4 N. Prafulla Ku. Choudhury  
5 Jyotirmayee Mohanty  
6 N. Chandrasekhar Rao  
7 Siba Panigrahi  
8 Balamadhab Das  
9 Sarat Chandra Mohanty  
10 Bhimsen Maharana  
11 Balamadhab Das  

SPECIAL PRIZES ( PROFESSIONAL)

Sl No. Name Year
1 Durga Prasad Das  
2 Udayanarayan Jena  
3 Gouranga Charan Som  
4 Laxmidhar Das  
5 Sitakanta Mohapatra  
6 Baishanab Charan Samal  
7 Shyam Sundar Pattnaik  
8 Ch. Ramanujan  
9 Snehalata Behera  

PRESIDENT′S GOLD MEDAL

Sl No. Name Year
1 Jagannath Das  

SECOND

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ajit Keshari Ray 1963
2 Balamadhab Das 1963
3 Jagadish Chandra Kanungo 1963
4 Jatin Das 1963
5 R.J. Pattnaik 1963
6 Siba Panigrahi 1963
7 G.C.Dasgupta 1963
8 Rabinarayan Nayak 1963
9 Gourang Charan Som 1963
10 Jatin Das 1963
11 Baishnab Charan Samal 1963
12 Jagadish Chandra Kakungo 1963
13 G.C. Dasgupta 1963
14 Shyam Sundar Pattnaik 1963
15 Brajabandhu Mishra 1963
16 Ananta Kumar Panda 1963
17 Satyabadi Maharana 1963
18 Ajit Kumar Das 1963
19 Bhubaneswar Mohapatra 1963
20 Ajit Keshari Ray 1963

THIRD

Sl No. Name Year
1 Padmanav Behera 1968
2 Jagadish Chandra Kanungo 1968
3 Durga Charan Panda 1968
4 Gadadhar Samal 1968
5 Harish Chandra Sinha Babu 1968
6 Sarat Chandra Mohanty 1968
7 Sitakanta Mohaparta 1968
8 Brajabandhu Mishra 1968
9 Raghunath Mohapatra 1968
10 Uddhab Maharana 1968

FOURTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Mahendra Prasad Mohapatra 1970
2 Laxmidhar Das 1970
3 Benudhar Mohapatra 1970
4 Siba Panigrahi 1970
5 Radhashyam Bisoi 1970
6 Gokul Chandra Pal 1970
7 Rankanth Rout 1970
8 Harish Chandra Sinha Babu 1970
9 Madhabananda Biswal 1970
10 Prabhu Charan Jena 1970

FIFTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Banshidhar Pratihari 1972
2 Bana Bihari Parida 1972
3 Durga Prasad Pattnaik 1972
4 Laxmidhar Das 1972
5 Pramod Kumar Mohanty 1972

SIXTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ashok Kumar Mohanty 1974
2 Dinanath Pathy 1974
3 Harish Chandra Sinha Babu 1974
4 Rabinarayan Nayak 1974
5 Ramesh Chandra Mohanty 1974

SEVENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Durga Prasad Das 1975
2 B. Dandapani 1975
3 Dinanath Pathy 1975
4 Lalat Mohan Patnaik 1975
5 Purna Chandra Pradhan 1975

EIGHT

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ananta Maharana 1978
2 Smt. Sukanti Pattnaik 1978
3 Smt. Sailabala Nayak 1978
4 Kailash Chandra Meher 1978
5 Pramod Kumar AMohanty 1978

NINETH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Prabodh Kumar Sahoo 1979
2 Gopal Moharana 1979
3 N. Chandrasekhar Rao 1979
4 Kailash Chandra Meher 1979
5 Pramod Kumar Mohanty 1979

TENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Chandramani Biswal 1981
2 Akshay Kumar Das 1981
3 Rabinarayan Nayak 1981
4 Bijaya Kumar Parida 1981
5 Somonath Mohapatra 1981

ELEVENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Pitabas Meher 1982
2 Rama Chandra Sahu 1982
3 Pruthviraj Singh Deo 1982
4 Bamadev Maharana 1982
5 Kallindi Vedan Jena 1982

TWELVETH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Binod Moharana 1983
2 D.N. Rao 1983
3 Bijay Kumar Pradhan 1983
4 Dipti Prakash Mohanty 1983
5 Manoranjan Pattnaik 1983

THIRTEENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Prasanta Kumar Das 1984
2 Goutam Sen 1984
3 Pramod Kumar Tripathy 1984
4 Bijaya Mishra 1984
5 Ashok Kumar Nayak 1984

FOURTEENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Kailash Chandra Meher 1985
2 Pruthviraj Singh Deo 1985
3 Rabinarayan Rath 1985
4 BIjaya Kumar Sahu 1985
5 Surendra Maharana 1985
6 Prabodha Kumar Sahu 1985
7 Smt. Sailabala Nayak 1985
8 Byomakesh Mohanty 1985
9 Sarat Chandra Maharana 1985
10 Ramesh Kumar Behera 1985
11 Dinabandhu Mohapatra 1985

SIXTEENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 N. Chandra Sekhar Rao 1988
2 Rebanta Goswami 1988
3 D. Paresh Ranjan Choudhury 1988
4 Ramahari Jena 1988
5 Kali Charan Pattnaik 1988
6 Chuguli Kumar Sahu 1988
7 Anjan Kumar 1988

SEVENTEENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Baladev Prasad Maharatha 1989
2 Sajal Patra 1989
3 Rabindranath Sahu 1989
4 Dipti Prakash Mohanty 1989
5 Amar Kumar Jena 1989
6 Alekha Charan Sahoo 1989
7 Anil Kumar Maharana 1989

EIGHTEENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ganeswar Barik 1990
2 Samarendra Dey 1990
3 Atasi Basu 1990
4 Bidyutlata Patsani 1990
5 Bhikari Maharana 1990
14 Promod Kumar Mohanty 1990
15 Jagannath Panda 1990

NINETEENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Gauranga Bariki 1991
2 Kalpana Mohanty 1991
3 Bijaya Kumar Sutar 1991
4 Nalini Ranjan Mohanty 1991
5 Gourahari Rout 1991
6 Debraj Sahoo 1991
7 Nibedita Mishra 1991

TWENTYTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Chandramani Biswal 1992
2 Byomakesh Mohanty 1992
3 Mahendra Prasad Mohapatra 1992
4 Ramesh Chandra Maharana 1992
5 Amar Kumar Jena 1992
6 Sitikanta Patnaik 1992
7 Kalikinkar Dey 1992

TWENTY–FIRST

Sl No. Name Year
1 N.Chandra Sekhar Rao 1993
2 Lalat Mohan Patnaik 1993
3 Ambika Prasad Mohapatra 1993
4 Niroj Kumar Mohanty 1993
5 Dipti Praksh Mohanty 1993
6 Durgesh Kumar Ray 1993
7 Ashok Kumar Tripathy 1993

TWENTY–SECOND

Sl No. Name Year
1 Nityananda Sahu 1994
2 Arun Kumar Jena 1994
3 Ajaya Kumar Samata 1994
4 Prasant Kumar Das 1994
5 Jyoti Ranjan Panigrahi 1994
6 Birakishore Patra 1994
7 Rajendra Kumar Sahoo 1994
8 Birendra Kumar Pani 1994
9 Santos Kumar Senapati 1994
10 Pratap Kumar Jena 1994

TWENTY–THIRD

Sl No. Name Year
1 Asit Kumar Pattnaik 1995
2 Sanjaya Kumar Parida 1995
3 Jatin Kumar Mohanty 1995
4 Janardan Paramguru 1995
5 Niranjan Maharana 1995
6 Prasanna Kumar Sahoo 1995
7 M. Sovan Kumar 1995
8 Samarendra Das 1995

TWENTY–FOURTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Panchanan Sur 1996
2 Chakradhar Behera 1996
3 Arupananda Bhoi 1996
4 Prados Kumar Swain 1996
5 Gyanesh Kumar Patnaik 1996
6 Padma Charan Maharana 1996
7 Jayant Kumar Das 1996
8 Gadadhar Ojha 1996

TWENTY–FIFTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ramahari Jena 1997
2 Manas Ranjan Jena 1997
3 Bijaya Kumar Panda 1997
4 Chandrasekhar Sethy 1997
5 Prasant Kumar Das 1997
6 Saroj Kumar Bhanja 1997
7 Ramakanta Mohapatra 1997
8 Bijay Kumar Nayak 1997

TWENTY–SIXTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Prabir Dalai 1999
2 Suprava Behera 1999
3 Gatikrushna Behera 1999
4 Sudhir Kumar Maharana 1999
5 Ashok Pattnaik 1999
6 Ravi Narayan Gupta 1999
7 Biswa Ranjan Balabantaray 1999
8 Arunakanta Barik 1999

TWENTY–SEVENTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Rajlaxmi Panda 2000
2 Uttam Kumar Ojha 2000
3 Babita Sahoo 2000
4 Bijaya Kumar Mallick 2000
5 Srinibas Padhiary 2000
6 Tarakanta Parida 2000
7 Kailash Chandra Maharana 2000
8 Sudarsan Biswal 2000

TWENTY–EIGHTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ramesh Kumae Behera 2001
2 Dharmapad Biswal 2001
3 Rajib Lochan Pani 2001
4 Narayan Pradhan 2001
5 Abhijit Kumar Mohanty 2001
6 Birendra Pani 2001
7 Aruna Kumar Lenka 2001
8 Sukanta Kumar Mohanty 2001

TWENTY–NINETH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Gauranga Bariki 2003
2 Panchanan Samal 2003
3 Subhankar Tarafdar 2003
4 Debendra Khatua 2003
5 Narayan Moharana 2003
6 Prasanna Kumar Sahoo 2003
7 Prafulla Kumar Moharana 2003
8 Bijaylaxmi Mallick 2003

THIRTYTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Gajendra Kumar Padhi 2006
2 Nikunja Behari Das 2006
3 Chandrajit Mitra 2006
4 Deepak Kumar Biswal 2006
5 Ramahari Jena 2006
6 Murchhana Jena 2006
7 Subas Chandra Sutar 2006
8 Durjay Ketan Behera 2006

THIRTY-FIRST

Sl No. Name Year
1 Abhas Kumar Gadnaik 2007
2 Subas Pujari 2007
3 Debabrata Patra 2007
4 Chandan Kumar Samal 2007
5 Srikanta Das 2007
6 Trinath Mohanty 2007
7 Rabindra Behera 2007
8 Monalisha Rana 2007

THIRTY-SECOND

Sl No. Name Year
1 Animesh Mohapatra 2008
2 Chandan Rout 2008
3 Keshab Chandra Nath 2008
4 Managonbinda Puhan 2008
5 Patitapaban Ojha 2008
6 Sasmita Maharana 2008
7 Shasikanta Rout 2008
8 Soumya Ranjan Nayak 2008

THIRTY-THIRD

Sl No. Name Year
1 Chandra Kishore 2010
2 Debendra Kumar Khatua 2010
3 Jitendra Kumar Bhanja 2010
4 Pradeep Sendha 2010
5 Ranga Ransingh 2010
6 Ratikanta Sahoo 2010
7 Suryakanta Swain 2010

THIRTY-FOURTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Abdul Salam Khan 2011
2 Biswa Ranjana Kar 2011
3 Manoj Kumar Rout 2011
4 Pramod Kumar Mallick 2011
5 Rashimikanta Pattnayak 2011
6 Rita Behera 2011
7 Ranjit Sahoo 2011
8 Suryakant Swain 2011

THIRTY-FIFTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Kanta Kishore Moharana 2012
2 Manoj Kumar Mohanty 2012
3 Monalisha Biswal 2012
4 Saroj Kumar Rout 2012
5 Satyabhama Majhi 2012
6 Sashikanta Sahu 2012
7 Sudhansu Sutar 2012
8 Tanuprakask Khandual 2012

THIRTY-SIXTH

Sl No. Name Year
1 Ashok Choudhury 2013
2 Bhabani Sankar Das 2013
3 Biranchi Narayan Behera 2013
4 Chinmayee Behera 2013
5 Raghunath Sahoo 2013
6 Sasmita Biswal 2013
7 Sitaram Swain 2013
8 Smruti Kanta Rout 2013